FCHS Staff
Principal
Mandi Tate
[email protected]
Assistant Principal
James Whitlock
[email protected]
Office Secretary
Tiffany Songer
[email protected]
Bookkeeper
Taylor King
[email protected]
Nurse
Donna Jackson
[email protected]
Media Specialist
Rita Willard
[email protected]
School Counseling
Counselor
Alexandra Bartley
[email protected]
Student Support Specialist
Jared Smith
[email protected]
Secretary
Terri Blair
[email protected]
Career and Technical Department
Jonathan Grimes
[email protected]
Agriculture
Lindsay Jackson
[email protected]
Consumer Science
Tad Phipps
[email protected]
Agriculture
Kyle Thomas
[email protected]
Marketing
Jessica Morris
[email protected]
Business
English/Foreign Languages
Pam Blair
[email protected]
English
Jennifer Brown
[email protected]
French and Spanish
Selena Hillenberg
[email protected]
English
Melissa Cassell
[email protected]
English
Cristan Reigelsperger
[email protected]
English
Jerlene Harlow
[email protected]
Spanish
Fine Arts
Sawyer Smith
[email protected]
Choir, Piano and Guitar
Frank Pugh
[email protected]
Band
Olivia Crockett
[email protected]
Art and Yearbook
Health & PE
Derrick Jackson
[email protected]
HPE 10
Stephany Hernandez
[email protected]
HPE 9 and HPE 10
Tammy Duncan
[email protected]
Algebra I and Algebra II
Elizabeth Foster
[email protected]
Pre-Calculus, Calculus and Probability and Statistics
Morgan Shrader
[email protected]
Algebra
Laiken Carico
[email protected]
Algebra
Science
Kelsey Grimes
[email protected]
Biology and Environmental Science
Josh Shrader
[email protected]
Biology, Earth Science and Environmental Science
Andrew Watkins
[email protected]
Chemistry and Environmental Science
Shelbie Heldreth
[email protected]
DE Biology
Social Studies
Cody Hurd
[email protected]
World History
Jeff Molinary
[email protected]
US History
Howard Mayo
[email protected]
Economics & Personal Finance and World History II
Resource Teacher
Karla Armbrister
[email protected]
English 9-10 Inclusion
Matthew McCarty
[email protected]
Project Mary
Dreama Walters
[email protected]
Earth Science Inclusion, Biology Inclusion
Dessiray Chrisley
[email protected]
Project Mary
Julia Reed
[email protected]
Inclusion
Beth Pulliam
[email protected]
Inclusion
Special Education Transition Planner and Coordinator
Karla Armbrister
[email protected]
Cafeteria Staff
Marsha Armbrister
Kristy Cooper
Joyce Crockett
Michelle Lawson
Geanna Sowers
Caila Stanley
Karen Viars
Donna Worrell
Heather Hodge
Paraprofessionals
Sarah Camper
Rupert Hill
Laura Waller
Jackie Houchins
Custodians
Tonie Harmon
Clyde Dunford
Melissa Newberry
Savannah Newberry
School Resource Officer
David Meredith
Instructional/Informational Technology
Chris Johnson
IT
Michelle Patton
[email protected]
ITRT