FCHS Staff

FCHS Staff


Principal
Michael Souma
[email protected]

 

Assistant Principal
Melissa Reardon
[email protected]

 

Office Secretary
Tiffany Dunnack 
[email protected]

 

Bookkeeper
Taylor King
[email protected]

Nurse
Donna Jackson
[email protected]


Media Specialist
Rita Willard
[email protected]


School Counseling 

Counselor
Chelsea Campbell
[email protected]


Student Support Specialist
Jared Smith
[email protected]


Secretary
Terri Blair
[email protected]


 

 

Career and Technical Department


Jonathan Grimes 
[email protected]
Agriculture

Lindsay Jackson 
[email protected]
Consumer Science

Tad Phipps 
[email protected]
Agriculture

Kyle Thomas 
[email protected]
Marketing

Jessica Morris 
[email protected]
Business


English/Foreign Languages

Pam Blair 
[email protected]
English

Jennifer Brown 
[email protected]
French and Spanish

Selena Hillenberg 
[email protected]
English

Melissa Cassell 
[email protected]
English

Cristan Reigelsperger 
[email protected]
English

Morgan Shrader 
[email protected]
English and Yearbook

Jerlene Harlow
[email protected]
Spanish

Fine Arts

Sam Shelton
[email protected]
Choir, Piano and Guitar

 

Frank Pugh 
[email protected]
Band 

Olivia Crockett
[email protected]
Art


Health & PE

Derrick Jackson 
[email protected]
HPE 10

Corey Mabry
[email protected]
HPE 9


Math

Doug Nichols 
[email protected]
Algebra I and Algebra II 

Elizabeth Foster 
[email protected]
Pre-Calculus, Calculus and Probability and Statistics

Ashley Slate 
[email protected]
Foundations of Algebra, Algebra I and
Algebra, Functions and Data Analysis


Regan Beamer 
[email protected]
Geometry

Science

Thomas Hale 
[email protected]org
Biology and Environmental Science

Josh Shrader 
[email protected]
Biology, Earth Science and Environmental Science

Andrew Watkins
[email protected] 
Chemistry and Environmental Science

Shelbie Heldreth 
[email protected]
DE Biology

Social Studies

Jerrad Blevins 
[email protected]
US History

Robert Thompson
[email protected]
World History I

Jeff Molinary 
[email protected]
US Government

Howard Mayo 
[email protected]
Economics & Personal Finance and World History II


Resource Teacher

Karla Armbrister 
[email protected]
English 9-10 Inclusion

Theresa Hawthorne 
[email protected]
Foundations of Algebra I Inclusion

Dreama Walters 
[email protected]
Earth Science Inclusion, Biology Inclusion

Dessiray Chrisley
[email protected]
Project Mary

Liam Crouch
[email protected]
Project Mary

Cafeteria Staff

Marsha Armbrister
Patricia Billiter
Jessica Fitzgerald
Kristy Cooper
Darlene Mabry
Michelle Dalton
Donna Arnold
Pamela Akers
Faye Taylor

Paraprofessionals

Heather Bobbitt
Kristy Bailey
Rupert Hill
Laura Waller

Custodians

Ginny Dunford 
Tonie Harmon
Clyde Dunford
Lance Wilburn



School Resource Officer

Bo Ayers


Instructional/Informational Technology

Chris Johnson
IT

Michelle Patton 
[email protected]
ITRT

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.